Mock Election Home | Participants | Results | Results By School | Register | Submit Results


Current Submissions By School, Displayed By Race

President and Vice President of the United States

SchoolContact
Saffell Street ElementarySawyer
Elkhorn Middle SchoolLorenz
South Oldham Middle SchoolReid
Black Mountain ElementaryMoore
Conkwright Middle SchoolMarcum
Martha Layne Collins High SchoolStivers
Letcher County Central High SchoolSergent
Wurtland Middle SchoolBayes
Florence Elementary SchoolConley
Pikeville High SchoolCooley
Metcalfe County High SchoolClouse
Benton Middle SchoolAnderson
Majestic Knox ElementarySlone
Cardinal Valley ElementaryCarter
Jackson City High SchoolSewell
duPont Manual High SchoolHunt
Caverna Elementary SchoolWyatt
Campbell County High SchoolKemper
Saint Andrew AcademyBarz
Owensboro Catholic Middle SchoolRhodes
Northside Baptist Christian SchoolBurge
Clinton County Middle SchoolBale
Leatherwood ElementaryPennington
Our Lady of LourdesMedley
Capital Day SchoolRecktenwald
Burns Elementary SchoolHowe
Oakdale Christian AcademyMurray
Elizabethtown High SchoolYates
Southgate IndependentBrowning
Country Heights Elementary SchoolHarper
Crabbe ElementaryGreene
Mary Carrico Memorial Catholic SchoolWeidenbenner
Christian Academy of LouisvilleNeyhart
Holy Trinity Lutheran SchoolWhittamore
St. Joseph ElementaryChristensen
Clinton County Early Childhood CenterLangford
Athens-Chilesburg ElementaryLykins
St. John SchoolPendleton
North Hardin Christian SchoolHardin
Grandview ElementaryKlaber
Hite ElementaryMiller
Anderson County Middle SchoolYork
Roby ElementaryClark
Allen Co. Intermediate CenterMinix
Bourbon Central Elementary SchoolHale
Klondike Lane ElementaryMarshall
Christ the KingDombrowski
Caneyville Elementary SchoolSutherland
Estes ElementaryGaddis
Johnsontown Rd Elemridener
Shelby Traditional AcademyMcCormick
Mercer County ElementaryTetirick
Bath County Middle SchoolBloomfield
Ballard County Middle SchoolWiggins
Sixth District ElementaryGillman
Central High SchoolGutmann
Allen County Intermediate CenterSpencer
Kenwood Station ElementaryAustin
Ohio County High SchoolMiller
Concord Elementary SchoolTreece
Frost Middle SchoolWales
Fulton County High SchoolRoberts
Russell McDowell Intermediate SchoolWilliams
Model Laboratory SchoolRhodus
St. Charles Middle SchoolGregory
MNHHSClark
Central Elementary SchoolNapier
Tamarack ElementarySmith
Phelps ElementaryDotson
Rockcastle County Middle SchoolGabbard #1
Rockcastle Co. Middle SchoolGabbard #2
Rockcastle Co. Middle SchoolGabbard
Rockcastle Co. Middle SchoolGabbard #4
Scott Middle SchoolMiller
Allen County Intermediate CenterMcGuffey
Pleasant ViewJones
Flemingsburg ElementaryArrasmith
Auburn ElementaryPearson
Trapp ElementaryHopson
Fordsville Elementary SchoolJarboe
Albany ElementaryArmstrong
Flat Lick Elementary SchoolChilders
Frost Middle SchoolWales
Letcher Elementary SchoolLewis
Letcher MiddleBlair
Helmwood Heights Elementary SchoolAdams
Crossroads ElementaryMurphy
Boston ElementaryBarnett
T.K.Stone Middle SchoolPerry
Bullitt CentralBates
Clearfield ElementaryKidd
Hiseville ElementaryJones
Murray Middle SchoolTodd
Cumberland.County ElementaryHenson
Hillsboro Elementary SchoolLeet
Woodland ElementaryTarquinio
Washington County High SchoolGarrett
Mayfield ElementaryWalker
Lebanon MiddleRussell
Casey County Middle SchoolPatterson
Somerset Christian SchoolRenner
Christ the King SchoolCoates
Eagle Creek AcademyBrown
Payneville ElementaryLaney
Barren County High SchoolSteenbergen
Wright ElementaryBetts
Allen County Intermediate CenterCenters
Cold Hill ElementaryJones
Pulaski ElementaryPierce
Catlettsburg ElementaryFields
Carlisle County Elementary SchoolLittle
James Madison Middle SchoolBearden
Bowling Green High SchoolYoung Republican Club
The Frankfort Christian AcademyLewis
Girls on the Run Central KYZellen
Semple ElementaryStallings
Royal Spring Middle SchoolAllen
Taylor County Middle SchoolMcFarland
St. Stephen Martyr SchoolDenman
St. Bernard SchoolMcKune
Rockcastle County Middle SchoolSingleton
Betsy Layne High SchoolAkers
Southwest Calloway ElementaryPittman
Eastern ElementarySmither
Greenville ElementaryAbshire
Emmalena ElementaryStepp
Allen County Intermediate CenterBazzell
Allen Central High SchoolBurke
McKinney Elementary SchoolPadgett
Oneida Elementary SchoolGrubbs
Mill Creek ElementaryPennix
Ohio County High SchoolBrown
Ohio County High SchoolChilders
Ohio County High SchoolTarrance
Ohio County High SchoolHouston
Southside ElementaryBarnes
Ohio County High SchoolGentry
Whitley County Middle SchoolFaulkner
Johnson Central High SchoolWheeler
Wright ElementaryPenix
Ballard High SchoolRich
Wheeler ElementaryHamilton
Ohio County High SchoolBirch
Collins ElementaryMastin
W.B. Muncy ElementaryCaudill
Caldwell County ElementaryBirdsong
Cumberland Trace ElementarySanders
Vine Grove ElementaryFey
Whitley County Middle SchoolRichardson
Whitley County Middle SchoolCobb
Bloomfield Middle SchoolMurphy
Powell County Middle SchoolMuse
Whitley County Middle SchoolWilson
Roundstone Elementary SchoolPeavie
Whitley County Middle SchoolPrewitt
Bush ElementaryBolton
Eastside Technical Center (Fayette County Schools)Manley
Carter G. Woodson AcademyNunn
Campbell ElementaryCurry
South Green ElementaryHammons
Roundstone ElementaryPensol
Early Learning VillageBradford
Carlisle County High SchoolGrooms
Vine Grove ElementaryProffitt
Clays Mill ElementaryBaker
Holy SpiritStrebel
Rose Hill Christian SchoolNibert
Colony ElementaryPatton
Red Bird Mission SchoolGordon
Maryville ElementaryTabler
Southern Elementary SchoolHenderson
Helmwood HeightsLyman
Middlesboro High SchoolOwens
Sebree ElementaryDavis
Russell County MiddleCopley
Russell County Middle SchoolBlankenship
Roundstone ElementaryMcKinney
Heritage ElementaryBlack
Frakes School CenterHoskins
Nicholas County ElementaryParrish
Holy Name SchoolShires
HolidayShields
yellow creek school centerGilpin
Ohio County High SchoolWise
Hillsboro ElementaryGay
Southern Elementary SchoolMiller
Frankfort High SchoolArnold
Flaherty primarySermonis
Whitley County Middle SchoolGibbs
Audubon ElementaryMeadows
Wallins ElementaryNicely
Sorgho ElementaryMiller
Allen County Intermediate CenterSimon
James Lane Allen ElementaryWilliams
Augusta Independent SchoolsLandrum
Western ElementaryAsher
Medora ElementaryRaddish
Rodburn ElementaryJones
Additional National Mock Election ParticipantsNA


U.S.Representative District 1 

SchoolContact
Metcalfe County High SchoolClouse
Benton Middle SchoolAnderson
Northside Baptist Christian SchoolBurge
Clinton County Middle SchoolBale
Elizabethtown High SchoolYates
Allen Co. Intermediate CenterMinix
Ballard County Middle SchoolWiggins
Concord Elementary SchoolTreece
Frost Middle SchoolWales
Fulton County High SchoolRoberts
MNHHSClark
Phelps ElementaryDotson
Boston ElementaryBarnett
Murray Middle SchoolTodd
Mayfield ElementaryWalker
Lebanon MiddleRussell
Casey County Middle SchoolPatterson
Allen County Intermediate CenterCenters
Carlisle County Elementary SchoolLittle
James Madison Middle SchoolBearden
Southwest Calloway ElementaryPittman
Eastern ElementarySmither
Greenville ElementaryAbshire
Emmalena ElementaryStepp
Allen County Intermediate CenterBazzell
Carlisle County High SchoolGrooms
Sebree ElementaryDavis
Russell County MiddleCopley
Russell County Middle SchoolBlankenship
HolidayShields
Additional National Mock Election ParticipantsNA

U.S.Representative District 2 

SchoolContact
Owensboro Catholic Middle SchoolRhodes
Burns Elementary SchoolHowe
Elizabethtown High SchoolYates
Country Heights Elementary SchoolHarper
North Hardin Christian SchoolHardin
Roby ElementaryClark
Caneyville Elementary SchoolSutherland
Estes ElementaryGaddis
Ohio County High SchoolMiller
Phelps ElementaryDotson
Scott Middle SchoolMiller
Helmwood Heights Elementary SchoolAdams
Crossroads ElementaryMurphy
Boston ElementaryBarnett
T.K.Stone Middle SchoolPerry
Bullitt CentralBates
Hiseville ElementaryJones
Woodland ElementaryTarquinio
Washington County High SchoolGarrett
Payneville ElementaryLaney
Barren County High SchoolSteenbergen
James Madison Middle SchoolBearden
Taylor County Middle SchoolMcFarland
Emmalena ElementaryStepp
Cumberland Trace ElementarySanders
Vine Grove ElementaryFey
Bloomfield Middle SchoolMurphy
South Green ElementaryHammons
Vine Grove ElementaryProffitt
Maryville ElementaryTabler
Helmwood HeightsLyman
Sorgho ElementaryMiller
Additional National Mock Election ParticipantsNA

U.S.Representative District 3 

U.S.Representative District 4 

U.S.Representative District 5 

SchoolContact
Letcher County Central High SchoolSergent
Pikeville High SchoolCooley
Jackson City High SchoolSewell
Leatherwood ElementaryPennington
Elizabethtown High SchoolYates
Phelps ElementaryDotson
Pleasant ViewJones
Flat Lick Elementary SchoolChilders
Letcher Elementary SchoolLewis
Boston ElementaryBarnett
Somerset Christian SchoolRenner
Cold Hill ElementaryJones
James Madison Middle SchoolBearden
Rockcastle County Middle SchoolSingleton
Betsy Layne High SchoolAkers
Emmalena ElementaryStepp
Allen Central High SchoolBurke
McKinney Elementary SchoolPadgett
Whitley County Middle SchoolFaulkner
Johnson Central High SchoolWheeler
W.B. Muncy ElementaryCaudill
Whitley County Middle SchoolRichardson
Whitley County Middle SchoolCobb
Whitley County Middle SchoolWilson
Whitley County Middle SchoolPrewitt
Bush ElementaryBolton
Red Bird Mission SchoolGordon
Middlesboro High SchoolOwens
Roundstone ElementaryMcKinney
Frakes School CenterHoskins
yellow creek school centerGilpin
Whitley County Middle SchoolGibbs
Allen County Intermediate CenterSimon
Additional National Mock Election ParticipantsNA

U.S.Representative District 6 

SchoolContact
Elkhorn Middle SchoolLorenz
Capital Day SchoolRecktenwald
Elizabethtown High SchoolYates
Athens-Chilesburg ElementaryLykins
St. John SchoolPendleton
Anderson County Middle SchoolYork
Christ the KingDombrowski
Model Laboratory SchoolRhodus
Central Elementary SchoolNapier
Phelps ElementaryDotson
Rockcastle County Middle SchoolGabbard #1
Rockcastle Co. Middle SchoolGabbard #2
Rockcastle Co. Middle SchoolGabbard
Trapp ElementaryHopson
Boston ElementaryBarnett
Clearfield ElementaryKidd
Hillsboro Elementary SchoolLeet
James Madison Middle SchoolBearden
The Frankfort Christian AcademyLewis
Girls on the Run Central KYZellen
Emmalena ElementaryStepp
Powell County Middle SchoolMuse
Eastside Technical Center (Fayette County Schools)Manley
Carter G. Woodson AcademyNunn
Nicholas County ElementaryParrish
Hillsboro ElementaryGay
Frankfort High SchoolArnold
James Lane Allen ElementaryWilliams
Western ElementaryAsher
Additional National Mock Election ParticipantsNA